Free Trial Ad
Why Subscribe?
  • Player/Prospect News
  • Exclusive Insider Info
  • Members-Only Forums
  • Exclusive Videos
  • Subscribe Now!
Inbox

New Poll

Posted: 10/30/2012 8:42 AM

New Poll 


Season:  Fall 2012 Fall 2011 Fall 2010 Fall 2009 Fall 2008 Fall 2007 Fall 2006 Fall 2005 Fall 2004 Fall 2003 Fall 2002 Fall 2001 Fall 2000
Polls: 
10-30-2012 10-23-2012 10-16-2012 10-09-2012 10-02-2012 09-25-2012 09-18-2012 09-11-2012 09-04-2012 08-01-2012



 
Top 20 National Poll   |   October 30, 2012
RankCollegeRecordPoints1st VotesPrev.
1Iowa Western Community College9-0207.051
2Butler Community College - KS9-0195.542
3Nassau Community College9-0191.505
4Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College8-1172.008
5ASA College8-0164.006
6Snow College8-1148.0010
7Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College8-1147.009
8Kilgore College8-1137.5012
9Northwest Mississippi Community College7-1122.0011
10East Mississippi Community College8-1108.003
11Arizona Western College6-1107.504
12Central Lakes College-Brainerd9-1102.5014
13Navarro College7-286.507
14Rochester Community & Technical College9-177.5016
15Copiah-Lincoln Community College7-257.5017
16Hutchinson Community College7-250.0013
17College of DuPage7-240.0019
18Glendale Community College6-237.50NR
19Louisburg College6-213.0015
20Jones County Junior College6-310.0018


Other schools receiving votes
CollegeRecordPointsPrev.
Georgia Military College5-33.5NR
Dean College6-32.0RV
Itawamba Community College6-31.0NR

Dropped from Rankings: Ellsworth (20)

 

Reply | Quote

Posted: 10/30/2012 5:43 PM

Re: New Poll 


I'd like to see Nassau up one more place; wouldn't you????? biggrin

Reply | Quote
  • bandrat
  • Member
  • 553 posts this site

Posted: 10/30/2012 5:54 PM

Re: New Poll 


Nassau cannot beat any of the top 10.
Reply | Quote

Posted: 10/30/2012 7:16 PM

Re: New Poll 


Nassau doesn't belong in the polls. That being said, it has three more games. I give it 50/50 odds that Nassau drops a game.
Reply | Quote

Posted: 11/01/2012 3:38 PM

Re: New Poll 


Team from the northeast and Minnesota conferences have no business being ranked above 15.
Reply | Quote

Posted: 11/03/2012 12:03 AM

Re: New Poll 


Northeast have more of a right than the Minnesota teams. The Minnesota teams probably shouldn't even be in the top 40, but they keep getting votes.....and continue to keep getting killed in bowl games when they play a top 20 team outside of their conference. It never fails.
Reply | Quote